Regulated Market Committee

Sl. No. Name of The RMCs Name of the Secretaries Telephone with  STD Code Mobile No.
1 Anandapur Santanu Senapati 06731-220386 94378-43967
2 Angul Rajkishore Mishra 06764-236363 94379-37850
3 Attabira Lalbihari Dash 06682-220256 94378-05515
4 Athamallick Susanta Ku. Jena   88953-64947
5 Bahadajhola Sanjeeb Ku. Jena 06753-035657 88950-77844
6 Balasore Gopinath Biswal 0678-2219132 98612-71505
7 Balugaon Kanhu Ch. Ghadei 0675-6220063 80933-90642
8 baragarh Dolamani Purohit 0664-6233257 94374-17957
9 Banki Satya Ku. Swain 0672-3240258 94370-05556
10 Baripada Biswa Mohan Barik 0679-2254169 94390-99251
11 Betanoti Kulamani Rout 0679-3220290 94371-04720
12 Bhadrak Bikash Ku. Nayak 0678-4250274 94381-45962
13 Bhanjanagar Pramod Ku. Dalbehera 0682-1240869 94373-25325
14 Bhawanipatna Bankim Ch, Mund 0667-0232413 99387-25610
15 Biramaharajpur Ashok Ku. Panda   94380-00733
16 Bolangir P. K. Mohapatra 0665-2237901 80935-10519
98534-56133
17 Bonai Sanjay Ku. Pradhan   98610-83055
18 Boudh Nabin Ku. Pradhan 0684-1223313 94399-11126
99373-38462
19 Champua Nihar Ranjan Mishra 0676-4240377 94373-34684
20 Chandabali Bhagaban Prusty 0678-6220132 94379-27468
21 Deogarh Kishore Ku. Naik 0664-1226617 94371-10198
22 Dehenkanal Ajit Ku. Swain 0676-2226662 98617-84900
23 Digapahandi Kaliprasad Khatei   94374-12986
24 Dunguripali R. K. Mehera 0665-3270055 94371-48585
25 Gunupur Brundaban Mohapatra 06857-250009 94373-38382
26 Hinjilcut Rabinda Ku. Panda 0681-1280036 98539-54895
27 Jagatsinghpur Prakash Ch. Sethi 0674-220142 94390-49954
28 Jajpur Kailash Chandra Nayak 06728-222105 99381-88321
29 Jaleswar Pritilata Mohanty 06781-222818 94378-85057
30 Jatni Prabodh Ku. Rout 0674-2490642 94387-85152
31 Jeypore Prabodh Ku. Sahoo 06854-233901 94381-64730
32 Jharsuguda Badal Ku. Sahani   94374-17155
33 Junagarh Kailash Chandra Tripathy 06672-243238 94372-34313
34 Kamakhyanagar Basanta Ku. Behera 06810-282233 97782-55531
35 Kandhamal Nabin Pradha I/C 06842-253598 94399-11126
36 Kantanajhi Bibhuti Bhusan Purohit 06657-220854 99389-54261
37 Kendrapara Ajaya Rout (Accounts inch.) 06727-220398 94383-31103
38 Kendupatna Kishore Ku. Swain 0671-2352933 99380-85041
39 Keonjhar Ajaya Ku. Sethi 06766-253725 94373-49837
40 Kesinga Anil Rath 06670-222202 94381-55911
41 Khariar Road Sasank Sekhar Sahani 06678-222359 94371-76082
42 Koraput
(Dumuriput)
Chandra Sathia 06853-220279 94371-23628
43 Kuchinda Gopal Ch. Purseth 06642-221066 94383-33765
44 Mukhiguda B. D. Nath 0673-250217 94372-68636
45 Malkangiri Guru Ch. Naik
(Committee Employee)
0681-230523 94371-18619
46 Narasinghpur Pramod Ku. Pradhan   99371-52335
47 Nawarangpur Harihar Mishra 06858-222105 94374-04663
48 Nilagir Gopinath Biswal   98612-71505
49 Nimapara Sanatan Behera 06758-252201 99371-59025
50 Padmapur Durga Prasad Chhuria 06683-223429 99372-44484
51 panposh Samir Mohanty 0661-2514226 94372-75240
52 Paralakhemundi Dinabandhu Gauda 06815-222307 94372-62647
53 Rairakhol Banamali Nayak 0663-2411650 94371-16739
54 Rayagada Bipin Bihari Swain
(Accountant I/C)
06856-225262 94373-39433
55 Sakhigopal Mahendra Ku. Swain 06752-272262 98531-72958
56 Sambalpur Ganeswar Patra 0663-2545249 94372-54354
57 Saragipali Pradip Ku. Pradhan 06622-273039 94372-12624
58 Talcher Debasis Dash 06760-241232 94371-73486
59 Tikabali Pramod Ku. Panda   88954-67757
60 Udala Basanta Ku. Rana 06795-232682 94387-90067
61 Karanjia Sudhakar Sahoo 06793-220330 94379-67667
62 Hindol Basanta Ku. Behera
 (Addl. Charge)
  97782-55531
63 Patnagarh Raghunath Mehera   94379-49828
64 Pallahara Debasis Das - I/C   94371-73486
65 Rahama Prakash Ch. Sethi, I/C   9439049954

Dr. Damodara Rout
Hon'ble Minister,Cooperation & Excise



Shri Manoj Ahuja,
I.A.S., Principal Secretary,Co-operation



Institution MIS

Division:
District:
Block:

Success Story

Co-operation Department remained part of one of the development Department. It functioned under the Co-operation...